Privacy Policy

  • Company JK Education, s.r.o., with its registered seat at Praha 4, Svatoslavova 333/4, 140 00, Id. No. 015 55 804, Registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal court in Prague (Section C, Insert 280537) and company PHG servis s.r.o., with its registered seat at Praha 4, Svatoslavova 333/4, 140 00, Id. No. 049 19 661, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal court in Prague (Section C, Insert 255206) (also as “providers”) each separately as controller of personal data in accordance with Act no. 101/2000 Coll., Personal Data Protection Act, as amended, eventually other legal provisions replacing the legislation of the subject matter as it currently stands, and in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of The European Parliament and of The Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) are authorized to process my personal data, provided by me voluntary for purposes of arranging of studies on our partner foreign schools in USA, Canada and Great Britain, including presentation of data to potential employers and using of my electronic contact (namely my e-mail address) for purpose of providing study offers to me.
  • Personal data processed pursuant to the preceding paragraph include data, which I may provide by means of forms, questionnaires or by mutual communication between me and providers, eventually other data, which may arise from their own activities based on my actions.
    • Personal data, within the meaning indicated above, shall mean in particular personal data and information concerning me (to the maximum extent of first name, surname, date and place of birth, phone, e-mail, address) and other data, which I provided by means of questionnaire or form including its electronic form. I confirm the validity of all data, which I provided.
    • Cookies, within the meaning indicated above, shall mean, in particular, small files in my computer for identification of users, which provider use for purposes of improving their on-line services. These files serve to ensure proper functionality of pages, to remember identification data of customers, for analytical purposes of portals, eventually to detect preferences of customers to individualization of offers. I may restrain usage of cookie files in settings of my browser, which may lead to decreased functionality of pages.
  • Providing of all data is completely voluntary, although refusing of providing data related to the arranging studies at partner foreign school may lead to limitation or exclusion of possibility of provider to arrange studies at partner foreign school.
  • Personal data may be processed automatically or manually, by own means or by selected processors, list of which shall be provided on request by every provider.
  • Personal data may be transferred to third parties – foreign schools, which may further process my personal data, as controller, for possibility of making offers to conclude study agreements.
  • Personal data are stored on secured servers, which belong either to provider or contractual internet service providers and are operated in accordance with general principles of information security, using technical and organizational measures to prevent unauthorized access to the data and to prevent their damage or misuse.
  • Methods of data security are inspected regularly as well. While processing data, provider fully uses means of pseudonymization and anonymization to strengthen their security as possible.
  • I do not lose any control over my personal data. I may access to them in anytime or to correct them. As subject to personal data processing I have also the following rights: Right to confirmation of processing, right to rectification, right to erasure, right to restriction of processing, right to portability, right to object, right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. In case of processing based on voluntary consent also right to withdraw the consent at any time.
  • In case of sale, fusion or liquidation provided reserves right to transfer information including personal data to a third party, provided that the third party obliges to fully respect these Personal data protection rules and to ensure that personal data are stored in accordance with statutory requirements.
  • The Personal data protection rules may be updated if necessary.

Wrote About Us

This website uses cookies to improve user experience. By using our website you consent to all cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy (more info).